[Hockey][Mr.Sports]
[Football] [Basketball] [Baseball]
[Teams4Sale]
[Hall of Fame]
[Rankings]
[Records]
[Teams]
[Players]
[NFL]
[Owners]
[Leagues]
[Help]
    
[ Football: Mr. Sports ]

Hall of Fame Hall of Fame Hopefuls Best Hall of Fame Points Per Year
Best Champ % Best Playoff % Best Win % Who's Hot Owners
Best Offensive Avg. Best Defensive Avg. Best Total Avg.

Mr. Sports Football Hall of Fame

Summary Information Playoff HistoryTop 20 RankingsMisc.
RankOwnerPointsSeasonsDiv. Wild2ndChampOffenseDefenseTotalTotWSuper
1.Marc Fazzio 1372205781217285,6,7,7,12,13,15,15,15,16,18,18,192,4,7,7,9,11,12,14,18,18,19,193,4,7,7,12,12,14,14,15,15,16,16,16,18131,2,4,7,7,7,7,8,10,10,10,12,12,15,16,17,19,19,20
2.Ray Patricio 12116543911271,1,1,1,2,3,3,3,5,11,14,15,17,201,6,13,14,151,2,3,3,3,4,4,7,8,8,9,10,11,12,16,17,1771,2,2,4,5,7,7,7,9,10,10,12,13,20
3.Michael Cremer 1077110431411201,1,2,3,3,4,6,12,14,15,15,17,171,1,2,7,71,3,4,4,6,7,8,9,10,11,13,13,13,15,1761,2,3,3,3,3,4,5,6,10,12,16
4.John Hallam 101610547911141,4,5,5,6,6,7,8,11,11,12,12,201,2,5,6,6,9,9,10,11,11,17,19,20,201,1,2,3,3,4,6,6,6,6,8,12,13,14,14,1552,2,9,10,11,12,19,19
5.Tony Pulanco 953148431512202,3,4,5,5,6,13,13,17,19,192,4,8,9,10,10,11,19,191,2,4,8,9,11,13,13,1832,4,5,6,13,14,18
6.Mike Hoffmaster 935166491622131,5,9,9,10,14,191,3,7,12,12,13,13,15,15,17,18,192,3,8,8,10,13,15,18,1963,7,9,14,16,16
7.Mark Adams 874133451223127,18,18,181,2,5,7,7,8,12,13,13,15,16,17,18,207,9,10,12,13,14,16,18,18,19,19,2024,5,5,8,15,17,19
8.Phil Moser 866233472217163,9,11,14,16,18,204,4,8,17,187,7,9,15,1922,5,6,6,10,14,18
9.Mike Wolf 7997334125172,4,7,7,9,11,11,12,141,2,3,8,12,14,14,18,201,1,4,7,8,9,9,16,16,2074,5,5,5,7,10,13,17
10.Greg Siebern 756492497112,5,5,9,10,13,15,16,162,2,2,4,6,7,9,14,14,162,2,2,3,4,7,7,8,9,10,11,13,14,1761,3,4,5,6,8,10,13,21
11.Rob Soucy, Jr. 719562548141,1,2,7,8,9,122,4,4,7,8,15,171,1,2,3,6,8,10,14,16,1971,4,5,9,10,12,14,15,17
12.Tom Huegin 6419639911111,5,6,10,13,16,193,15,16,16,16,17,181,5,7,727,13,17
13.Unowned Team 5992253815111212,14,201,3,11,12,156,17312,14,20
14.Larry Jones 556912666861,1,2,2,2,3,3,3,5,6,6,9,9,10,10,131,2,10,16,18,19,2053,12,14,14,15
15.Mike Krupa 5519026710114,4,9,10,1310,11,12,13,174,5,7,11,18,1932,16,19
16.Joe Pizzuto 5165724771212,186,8,8,14,154,9,1641,3,4,6,11,14,15,16
17.Tom Gough 5157623710104,4,9,10,1310,11,13,174,5,7,11,18,1922,16,19
18.Bob Lanciault 5021452617992,8,11,16,177,163,10,1128,9,13,20
19.Walter Brown 491672465101,4,4,7,7,872,2,9,13,1901,4,6,13,15,16
20.Dave Lutz 447822510985,154,11,11,15,196,8,16,20110,18,18,18,20
21.Alex Jones 439732081189,102,5,6,9,148,9,19414,19,20
22.Tino Grippo 42249207751,1,10,131,8,11,16,18,191,2,5,9,13,1824,7,18
23.Todd Smith 40530165574,5,101,1,5,61,4,6,12,1512,5,11,12
24.Bill Wasosky 40036128494,7,9,9,14,151,5,135,5,9,10,14,20,2014,8,18,19
25.Brian Engel 38556214886,125,166,12,12,1928
26.Sean Murray 38183225661,8,11,15,173,5,10,17,184,1821,4,8,14
27.Mike Higgins 380481810487,10,119,15,1911,12,14,1522,3,4,5,18
28.Drew DuVall 37941204773,10,183,72,14,1632,9,10,15
29.Terry Ellerbe 35559186889,1028,19214,16,20
30.Randy Smith 33922132564,5,101,5,61,6,12,1512,5,11,12
31.Dave Summerford 33353148762,191,15,17,199,14,16,17,1938,9,9
32.Len Nelson 32488218363,11,194,10,11,14,145,20310,10
33.Sean Darcy 31624120372,5,106,9,15,162,6,12,13,14212,15,16,16,17,20
34.Don Ross 3139016748319413,6,15,16,19
35.Bill Gayhart 3047219812319,20 1609,10,19
36.Jim Edelen 29930118598,2013707,17
37.Fontain Robertson 29435162567,10,19,2069,1721,6,8,18
38.David McCrea 29336136261,6,148,13,141,3,1138,12
39.Tom Harris 2861092078418,1911,1413011
40.Rick Flanagan 27818100272,5,109,152,6,12,13212,15,16,16,17,20
41.Matthew Fazio 27324101467,202,123,4,1637,7,10,16,19
42.Lee Lamonna 27035145656,10,11102010
43.Ryan Servaty 26968127564,13,18 425,13,17
44.Mick Lussier 26731114352,2,192,25,9,1905,5,6
45.Steve Rockmael 26335126751051523,7,18
46.Brad Minarik 261351065610,10,15 4,11,15012
47.Jon Glaser 2563410685 4,51517,18
48.Pete Zamarin 25463127568,15,16 13110,11
49.Jason Temple 25341144447,83,153,7,18311,19,19
49.Rick Zoltowski 2534398751,14 625
51.Duane McConnico 250211303534,14,171,11,1228,10,20,20
52.Neil Ward 2302585351,2,8,18 1,19,2016,9,15
53.Kenny Kirchofer 229119169729,16,20181819
54.Wes Wilds 2262785267,8 5,1003,8,14
55.Nick Chupack 224371233413,153,8,95,15010,12,15
56.Fred Rummel 2226311644127,10,10,13,201339,16
57.David Dinges 2194614145 10,192025,7,12,20
58.Paul Felker 2182482332,3,91,81,321,12
59.Maury Deutsch 21273203721917 0 
59.Joe Brown 21274203721917 0 
61.Lance Olsen 211511343234,5,83,1702,3
62.Joe Rubino 210731634514,20  1 
63.Ryan Walsh 208970155,7,12,15 5,7,1203,7,10,14
64.Vernon Turner 2072391433,154,12,186,11,1724,9
65.Kurt Kelley 20532103455,9111906,18
66.Paul Tibbetts 2023612345 191907,12,16
67.Dave Bibik 2013383432,6,12,13214,5,19012
68.Janice Torpey 20046944312,127,10,10,13,2013,1739,16
69.John Ingram 199146313 1,4,4,7,133,5,801,12,14
69.Chris Elliott 199146313 1,4,4,7,133,5,801,12,14
69.Randy Wasoba 1991882452 228
72.Jamie McArthur 1952185443,4 7012,15
73.Michael Hurford 1893013161141,6,147112
74.Gary Curreri 18869711538141506
75.Rob Hursh 1861481352 228
76.Doug Witt 1812613133142,5,12,15130 
77.Jack Moss 1802395618,1621113
77.Mike Mazzoni 18043113537,10  210
79.Andrew Fisher 1712466322,6 3,511
80.Jim Snaza 1691551248,13,14 6,611,14,19
80.Tom Snaza 1691551248,13,14 6,611,14,19
80.Alan Moskoff 1693092424,5,158,2010,15015
83.Andrew Liebenthal 1662111153   01,15
84.Larry Ray 1652286224,5 4,605
85.Glenn Hartenstein 1631853238,9,17135,8,10,160 
85.Barry Levine 16321554312141311,3,20
87.Jeff Shell 1602971334,1018527,12
88.Jeremy Ramos 1593113532 5,20 02
89.Don Sours 158237034996113,19
90.John McDowell 1571971237,1610,14,152,11,201 
90.Neil Andreoli 15730122241912,20 013
92.Steve Kaschuk 15518622412,137,13,1917310,11
92.Troy Barker 155334662131621 
94.Derrick Anderson 153731031,271,111,2,17
95.Mark Feinsand 152147332116,11,18,188,1718,20
95.Brian Smith 15216732518,199 013
97.Robert Sleeper 151379333  1003,18

For the information on the scoring for the Hall of Fame, go to The Rules